HomeMy WebLinkAboutCity of Tamarac Resolution R-2011-024Temp. Reso. #11995
[…] 10. For Demonstration or Site Specific Projects, this resolution (Attachment H) must also
state that they will execute a Maintenance Memorandum of Agreement with the
Department of Agriculture.
11. For Demonstration or Site Specific Projects along roadways, a map must be
included showing both the U.S. Highway and S.R. (State Road) numbers
separated by a slash (/), if both exist. If only one exists, please circle either "U.S."
or "S.R." to indicate which numbers you are giving. At least three photos of the
site should also be included.
12. In conformance with Section 481.329(7), Florida Statutes, "Persons who perform
landscape architectural services not for compensation, or in their capacity as
employees of municipal or county governments, shall not be required to be
licensed...." This means that if the required design is completed by an unpaid
volunteer or an employee of municipal or county government, a Florida
registered architect does not have to sign and seal the drawings.
13. One (1) original with blue ink signature and five (5) copies of the proposal