Stat. ("A unit owner may not be excused from payment of the unit owner's share of common expenses unless all other unit owners are likewise proportionately excluded from payment."); § 718.404(3), Fla. Stat. ("[F]or mixed -use condominiums ... the ownership share of the common elements assigned to each unit shall be based either on the total square footage of each unit in uniform relationship to the total square footage of each other unit in the condominium or on an equal fractional basis."); § 718.3026(1), Fla. Stat. ("If a contract for the purchase, lease, or renting of materials or equipment, or for the provision of services, requires payment by the association on behalf of any condomnium operated by the association in the aggregate that exceeds [five] percent of the total annual budget of the association, including reserves, the 9 association shall obtain competitive bids for the materials, equipment, or services."). Accordingly, we discern no error and affinn.3 Affinned. 3 The Association contends the trial court further erred in ordering reformation. Because the order on appeal merely directed the Association to "reform" the Declaration to comply with Florida law, we find no such error.