Stat. ("Maintenance of the conunon elements is the responsibility of the association. The declaration may provide that certain limited common elements shall be maintained by those entitled to use the limited common elements."); § 718.115(2), Fla. Stat. (In a "mixed -use condominium ... each unit's share of the common expenses of the condominium and common surplus of the condominium shall be the same as the unit's appurtenant ownership interest in the common elements."); § 718.116(9)(a), Fla. Stat. ("A unit owner may not be excused from payment of the unit owner's share of common expenses unless all other unit owners are likewise proportionately excluded from payment."); § 718.404(3), Fla. Stat. ("[F]or mixed -use condominiums ... the ownership share of the common elements assigned to each unit shall be based either on the total square footage of each unit in uniform relationship to the total square footage of each other unit in the condominium or on an equal fractional basis."); § 718.3026(1), Fla. Stat.