See § 718.107, Fla. Stat. In closing, we decline to embrace the broader proposition that the transfer of ownership and control of any amenities traditionally designated as common elements violates the spirit, if not the letter, of the law. Nonetheless, here, compliance with the remainder of the Act remains wholly contingent upon a proper classification of the minimally required common elements.' Hence, this threshold misnomer necessarily engendered the litany of additional statutory violations comprehensively delineated in the order below. See § 718.108(1)(d), Fla. Stat. '- "[I]f it is not necessary to decide more, it is necessary not to decide more." PDK Labs. Inc. v. U.S. D.E.A., 362 F.3d 786, 799 (D.C. Cir. 2004) (Roberts, J., concurring). M. ("`Common elements' includes within its meaning ...[t]he property and installations required for the furnishing of utilities and other services to more than one unit."); § 718.113 (1), Fla. Stat. ("Maintenance of the conunon elements is the responsibility of the association. The declaration may provide that certain limited common elements shall be maintained by those entitled to use the limited common elements."); § 718.115(2), Fla. Stat.