See § 718.108(1)(d), Fla. Stat. '- "[I]f it is not necessary to decide more, it is necessary not to decide more." PDK Labs. Inc. v. U.S. D.E.A., 362 F.3d 786, 799 (D.C. Cir. 2004) (Roberts, J., concurring). M. ("`Common elements' includes within its meaning ...[t]he property and installations required for the furnishing of utilities and other services to more than one unit."); § 718.113 (1), Fla. Stat. ("Maintenance of the conunon elements is the responsibility of the association. The declaration may provide that certain limited common elements shall be maintained by those entitled to use the limited common elements."); § 718.115(2), Fla. Stat. (In a "mixed -use condominium ... each unit's share of the common expenses of the condominium and common surplus of the condominium shall be the same as the unit's appurtenant ownership interest in the common elements."); § 718.116(9)(a), Fla. Stat.