City of Winter Park, Fla., 745 F.3d 1318, 1324 (11th Cir. 2014) (quoting City of Atlanta Dept of Aviation at 1310 (11th Cir. 2003) (en Banc) ("A grant of unrestrained discretion to an official responsible for monitoring and regulating First Amendment activities is facially unconstitutional")). In addition, the flat ban is a violation of the Religious Land Use and Institutionalized Persons Act ("RLUIPA"), which forbids any government from imposing a "substantial burden" on religious uses of land unless those restrictions are necessary to further a compelling government interest. 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc(a)(1). RLUIPA's. Equal Terms provision states "[n]o government shall impose or implement a land use regulation in a manner, that treats a religious assembly or institution on less than equal terms with a nonreligious assembly or institution." 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc(b)(1).