He said the Planning Commission would hold meetings from 9:00 A.M. to 4:00 P.M. He said the amount of money that was spent every two weeks totalled $1,000.00. He said when the budget was brought up, City Manager Kelly received a $9,000.00 raise. Mr. Grimaldi said the Charter Board has no reason to pay money for the job they are doing. He said the City should not penalize the people running. He said he feels Council should look into the payroll and stop issuing flagrant raises throughout the year. Melanie Reynolds, resident, said Section 99-093 of the Florida Statutes reads, "Each person seeking to qualify for nomination or election to a municipal office shall pay, at the time of qualifying for office, an election assessment. The election assessment shall be an amount equal to 1% of the annual salary of the office sought." She said 1% of zero remains zero. She said this is State Law. Mayor Abramowitz said that refers to the State. Ms. Reynolds said this refers to the municipality and can be viewed if necessary.