herein below), is made this 28 h day of August, 2013, between the ORLANDO-ORANGE COUNTY EXPRESSWAY AUTHORITY, a body politic and agency of the State of Florida, hereinafter called the AUTHORITY and THE DRS GROUP OF FLORIDA, INC,, 11281 Interchange Circle South, Miramar, Florida 33025, hereinafter the CONTRACTOR: wITNESSETH WHEREAS, the AUTHORITY was created by statute and is charged with acquiring, constructing, operating and maintaining a system of limited access roadways known as the Orlando -Orange County Expressway System; and, WHEREAS, the AUTHORITY has been granted the power under Section 348.754(2)(m) of Florida Statutes, "to do all acts and things necessary or convenient for the conduct of its business and the general welfare of the authority, in order to cant' out the powers granted to it (by state law) " and, WHEREAS, the AUTHORITY has determined that it is necessary and convenient in the conduct of its business to retain the services of a CONTRACTOR to provide records conversion services and related tasks as may be assigned to the CONTRACTOR by