HomeMy WebLinkAboutCity of Tamarac Resolution R-2006-1091
[…] Projects, as well as after completion for projects implemented since August 29, 2005. This
documentation needs to be submitted as evidence that storm damage has occurred for site
specific projects, where applicable.
10. For site specific projects along roadways, please provide on page 2 of the Proposal form
(Attachment D), both the U.S. Highway and S.R. (State Road) numbers separated by a
slash (/), if both exist. If only one exists, please circle either "U.S." or "S.R." to indicate
which numbers you are giving.
11. In conformance with Section 481.329(7), Florida Statutes, "Persons who perform
landscape architectural services not for compensation, or in their capacity as employees of
municipal or county governments, shall not be required to be licensed...." This means that
if the required design is completed by an unpaid volunteer or an employee of municipal or
county government, a Florida registered architect does'not have to sign and seal the
drawings.