HomeMy WebLinkAboutCity of Tamarac Resolution R-95-1111
[…] Department pursuant to this Agreement; (iv) the balance of any
unexpended Project funds; (v) the actual amount of the Company's
capital investment and (vi) the actual number of permanent full-
time jobs created by the Company.
. 15. Two (2) years after the Company has completed
•
the construction associated with this transportation project, the
City will provide the Department with the actual number of new
permanent full-time jobs created by the Company.
16. The "City" shall provide copies to the
"Department" of all audit reports made pursuant to:
(a) Sections 11.45, 125.01(1) (x), and 218.33
Florida Statutes, and
(b) Section 216.349(2) Florida Statutes, which
provides:
(1) "If the amounts received exceed $100,000,
have an audit performed in accordance with the Rules of the
R``6//J
Auditor General promulgated pursuant to s. 11.45", or
(2) "If the amounts received exceed $25,000,
but do not exceed 000 100 performed in accordance
$ have an audit t
with the Rules of the Auditor General promulgated pursuant to s.
11-45 or have a statement prepared by an independent certified
public accountant which attests that the receiving entity or
organization has complied with the provisions of the grant", or
(3) "If the amounts received do not exceed
$25,000 have the head of the entity or organization attest, under
penalties of perjury, that the entity or organization has
complied with the provisions of the grant", encompassing any and